Follow Immaculate Conception Catholic Academy – Jamaica, Queens
Explore Immaculate Conception Catholic Academy – Jamaica, Queens
About
Our Academy
Mission and Philosophy
Our Principal
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Contact
Our History
Our Parishes
Admissions
How to Apply
3-K and Pre-K for All
Tuition and Fees
Financial Aid
Programs
Academics
Before and After School
Lunch
For Families
Handbook and Forms
Uniforms
Supply Lists
High School Information
Alumni
Donate
FACTS Portal
About
Our Academy
Mission and Philosophy
Our Principal
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Contact
Our History
Our Parishes
Admissions
How to Apply
3-K and Pre-K for All
Tuition and Fees
Financial Aid
Programs
Academics
Before and After School
Lunch
For Families
Handbook and Forms
Uniforms
Supply Lists
High School Information
Alumni
Donate
More
Home
Menu
Welcome to Our Academy
Mission and Philosophy
Our Principal
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Contact
Our History
Our Parishes
Welcome to Our Academy
Mission and Philosophy
Our Principal
Faculty and Staff
Board of Directors
Contact
Our History
Our Parishes
Faculty and Staff
Office
Dr. Cristina Tancredi Cruz: Principal –
[email protected]
Sharleen Jeffries: Secretary / Student Registration / School Busses –
[email protected]
Mylene Hollant: Tuition / Bookkeeping / HR / Maintenance -
[email protected]
Patricia Santos: Office Assistant / Lunch / Fundraising -
[email protected]
UPK
Marina DeBona: UPK Director –
[email protected]
Danielle Brechtlein: UPK-3 –
[email protected]
Isha Ragbir: UPK-3 Aide –
[email protected]
Kristin Kenny: UPK-4 –
[email protected]
Rosa Thompson: UPK-4 Aide
Ronda Charles: Aide
Academy
Theresa Demou: Kindergarten, Afterschool Program Administrator –
[email protected]
Jennie Barton: 1st Grade –
[email protected]
Deidre Leddy: 2nd Grade –
[email protected]
Jody Ritter: 3rd Grade –
[email protected]
Tracy Lepkowski: 4th Grade, Afterschool Administrator –
[email protected]
Mary Anne Heffernan: 5th Grade –
[email protected]
Gabrielle Pretto: 6-1 ELA and Social Studies –
[email protected]
Jasmine Rios-Fernandez: 6-2 Math and Science –
[email protected]
Angela Doherty: 7-1 Jr. High Science –
[email protected]
Robert McCarthy, 7-2 Jr. High Mathematics –
[email protected]
Nanci Scala, 8-1 Jr. High Social Studies –
[email protected]
Gabrielle Hollant: 8-2 Jr. High ELA –
[email protected]
Special Area & Support
Mary Deck: Tech / STEM/Computer –
[email protected]
Robert Rizzo: Music –
[email protected]
Evianna Nieves: Gym, Special Events / Bus –
[email protected]
Gianna DeBona: Art --
[email protected]
Lina Fung: Resource/SETTS
[email protected]
Judy David: Nurse –
[email protected]